House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco
To enjoy your vacation in Cusco, stay at the 1-bedroom House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco, which is 2.3 km from Tambomachay and approximately a 10-minute ride from Convent of Santo Domingo. The apartment is situated 4.3 km from Wanchaq train station and a stone's throw from Cuarto Paradero bus station.
The city centre is just 4 km away and Alejandro Velasco Astete International airport is 5 km from this apartment. House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco also lies nearly a 5-minute drive from the colonial - era San Sebastian Church.
- Local attractions
- Apacheta2.4 km
- Santo Domingo Church4.9 km
- Inca Garcilado de la Vega Stadium3.8 km
- Tambomachay2.3 km
- Central bus station3.9 km
- Inca Quarries2.4 km
- Monumento Pachacuteq4 km
- Airports
- Alejandro Velasco Astete International7 km
- Train stations
- Wanchaq Train station4.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco?
Guests of House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tupac Amaru square, placed 3.9 km away. Other sights are Alpaca-fleece clothing Souvenir Store (4.5 km) as well as Convent of Santo Domingo (4.9 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco?
At House 1 Floor 1 Bedroom Room Cusco, guests are asked to check in at 12:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the accommodation?
The accommodation has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.